7049 W 91st St Bridgeview, IL 60455
Little Palestine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7049 W 91st St, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $294,054, approximately $205 per square foot. 7049 W 91st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George W Lieb Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Oak Lawn Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Cyrwus George R and Cyrwus Donna M
Bought by
Cyrwus George R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyrwus George R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cyrwus George R | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $22,203 | $4,161 | $18,042 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $22,203 | $4,161 | $18,042 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $22,203 | $4,161 | $18,042 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $14,839 | $3,618 | $11,221 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $14,838 | $3,618 | $11,220 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $16,903 | $3,618 | $13,285 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $15,707 | $3,256 | $12,451 |
| 2018 | $4,473 | $15,707 | $3,256 | $12,451 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $15,707 | $3,256 | $12,451 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $11,638 | $2,713 | $8,925 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $11,638 | $2,713 | $8,925 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $11,638 | $2,713 | $8,925 |
| 2013 | $4,061 | $15,287 | $2,713 | $12,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map