7049 Willow Run Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $1,013,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7049 Willow Run Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $784,226, approximately $266 per square foot. 7049 Willow Run Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Sheridan Patrick W and Sheridan Wendy E
Bought by
Holaday Jennifer L and Holaday Rodney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,700
Outstanding Balance
$225,748
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Pickett Scott T
Bought by
Sheridan Patrick W and Sheridan Wendy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Jimenez Builders Inc
Bought by
Ld Jerald F Fairchild and Ld Denise M Fa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holaday Jennifer L | $138,633 | -- | |
| Sheridan Patrick W | $392,000 | Peterson Title Agency | |
| Ld Jerald F Fairchild | $356,283 | -- | |
| -- | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holaday Jennifer L | $332,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheridan Patrick W | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ld Jerald F Fairchild | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,653 | $225,540 | $65,450 | $160,090 |
| 2024 | $14,653 | $225,540 | $65,450 | $160,090 |
| 2023 | $14,450 | $225,540 | $65,450 | $160,090 |
| 2022 | $11,322 | $161,530 | $30,210 | $131,320 |
| 2021 | $11,349 | $161,530 | $30,210 | $131,320 |
| 2020 | $11,443 | $161,530 | $30,210 | $131,320 |
| 2019 | $11,234 | $140,250 | $26,250 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $11,521 | $140,250 | $26,250 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $10,455 | $140,250 | $26,250 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $11,685 | $147,180 | $33,500 | $113,680 |
| 2015 | $11,761 | $147,180 | $33,500 | $113,680 |
| 2014 | $11,775 | $147,180 | $33,500 | $113,680 |
| 2013 | $5,705 | $140,140 | $31,885 | $108,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map