Seller's Agent in 2021
Sierra Kriegel
Rising Realty
(641) 691-4636
3 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $90,000
Welcome home to this cozy 2 bed, 1 3/4 bath ranch ready for it's new owners. This well maintained property features some updated windows, fresh paint & a brand new water heater. The main level has 884 square feet with an additional 450 square feet of FINISHED living space in the basement complete with a clean, 3/4 bath. Plenty of storage, covered patio & backyard shed can all be found in this affordable home. CALL TODAY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckendree Donald Joy | $58,000 | -- | |
| Lakeland Investment Group Llc | $33,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Sold | $58,000 | -7.8% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | For Sale | $62,900 | +57.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | Sold | $40,000 | -12.9% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | For Sale | $45,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $57,810 | $3,300 | $54,510 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $50,250 | $3,300 | $46,950 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $50,250 | $3,300 | $46,950 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $45,460 | $3,300 | $42,160 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $45,460 | $3,300 | $42,160 |
| 2020 | $944 | $38,130 | $4,110 | $34,020 |
| 2019 | $920 | $38,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $882 | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $914 | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $890 | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sierra Kriegel
Rising Realty
(641) 691-4636
3 in this area
83 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Norman Houston
Ferris Real Estate
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6106752
APN: 871908179003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.