705 29th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,912,000 - $2,267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$1,370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 29th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,122,936, approximately $1,369 per square foot. 705 29th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadow Heights Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Tsai Eric Ying Fone
Bought by
Wong Alice Yukchu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Moon Lona A
Bought by
Wong Alice Yukchu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Moon Lona A
Bought by
Moon Lona A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Alice Yukchu | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wong Alice Yukchu | $467,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Moon Lona A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,347 | $745,656 | $372,828 | $372,828 |
| 2023 | $10,347 | $716,702 | $358,351 | $358,351 |
| 2022 | $10,489 | $702,650 | $351,325 | $351,325 |
| 2021 | $10,160 | $688,874 | $344,437 | $344,437 |
| 2020 | $9,587 | $681,812 | $340,906 | $340,906 |