$2,900 Per Month
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

Application Pending. Experience BEACHSIDE living at its finest along the Space Coast! This lovely 3 BED | 2 BTH POOL home in SATELLITE BEACH, FL offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal comfort - with the addition of a short stroll to the ocean! Step inside to a thoughtfully redesigned interior featuring a spacious updated kitchen, inviting living areas and well-appointed bedrooms, all crafted to create a relaxed and tranquil atmosphere. Recent upgrades include NEW electrical, flooring, paint and plumbing, providing peace of mind and modern appeal. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened front porch for morning coffee, a fenced backyard, cozy fire pit and a sparkling POOL - perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a day at the beach. Lawn maintenance is included in the monthly rent for added convenience. Ideally located near Dining, Port Canaveral and Orlando, this home offers the very best of coastal living!

Listing Agent

Kim Tillett

Dale Sorensen Real Estate License #3218969 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Dale Sorensen Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence

Home Design

  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Carport
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • Property Available on 5/5/26
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, pest control, water
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-37-26-29-00009.0-0011.00

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sea Park Homes 3Rd Add Replat Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Available Date: 2026-05-05

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Carport
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Pool
  • Subdivision Name: Sea Park Homes 3rd Add Replat
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 50.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 3000.0
  • Deposits and Fees Pet FeeDeposit: 400.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Experience BEACHSIDE living at its finest along the Space Coast! This lovely 3 BED | 2 BTH POOL home in SATELLITE BEACH, FL offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal comfort - with the addition of a short stroll to the ocean! Step inside to a thoughtfully redesigned interior featuring a spacious updated kitchen, inviting living areas and well-appointed bedrooms, all crafted to create a relaxed and tranquil atmosphere. Recent upgrades include NEW electrical, flooring, paint and plumbing, providing peace of mind and modern appeal. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened front porch for morning coffee, a fenced backyard, cozy fire pit and a sparkling POOL - perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a day at the beach. Lawn maintenance is included in the monthly rent for added convenience. Ideally located near Dining, Port Canaveral and Orlando, this home offers the very best of coastal living! Kim Tillett | Broker Associate | 321.446.9035 | DSRE
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN3: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Guest, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-37-26-29-00009.0-0011.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sea Park
  • High School: Satellite

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
10/20/2024 10/20/24 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Price Changed $2,900 -13.4% $2 / Sq Ft
07/05/2024 07/05/24 Price Changed $3,350 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Sold $500,000 0.0% $309 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Price Changed $499,900 -5.7% $309 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 For Sale $529,900 +85.9% $328 / Sq Ft
02/23/2017 02/23/17 Sold $285,000 -1.4% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2017 01/10/17 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2017 01/05/17 Price Changed $289,000 -3.6% $185 / Sq Ft
12/10/2016 12/10/16 For Sale $299,800 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1076432

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-37-26-29-00009.0-0011.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.