705 4th Ave E Coggon, IA 52218
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $79,565
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 4th Ave E, Coggon, IA 52218 and is currently estimated at $75,522, approximately $51 per square foot. 705 4th Ave E is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including North Linn Elementary School, North-Linn Middle School, and North-Linn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Caryl Robin Lynn
Bought by
Aarhus Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
The Estate Of Willard Dixon Caryl
Bought by
Caryl Robin L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarhus Kelley | $72,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aarhus Kelley | $72,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Caryl Robin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $63,400 | $13,500 | $49,900 |
| 2024 | $618 | $60,100 | $13,500 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $618 | $60,100 | $13,500 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $614 | $33,300 | $13,500 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $620 | $33,300 | $13,500 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $620 | $32,800 | $13,500 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $676 | $34,000 | $13,500 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $676 | $34,000 | $13,500 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $716 | $35,000 | $13,500 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $716 | $35,000 | $13,500 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $726 | $35,000 | $13,500 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | $748 | $35,000 | $13,500 | $21,500 |
| 2013 | $704 | $35,000 | $13,500 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map