Estimated Value: $196,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 4th St, Troy, MT 59935 and is currently estimated at $231,346, approximately $177 per square foot. 705 4th St is a home with nearby schools including W.F. Morrison School, Troy Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Savage Ross Lane
Bought by
Slaven Shauna Lane and Savage Ross Lane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Slaven Shauna Lane
Bought by
Savage Ross Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2022
Sold by
Lane Savage Ross
Bought by
Slaven Shauna Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Shauna Lane-Slaven
Bought by
Savage Ross Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2018
Sold by
Slaven Shauna Lane and Savage Ross Lane
Bought by
Slaven Shauna Lane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaven Shauna Lane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Savage Ross Lane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Savage Ross Lane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slaven Shauna Lane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Savage Ross Lane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slaven Shauna Lane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |