705 6th St Nevada, IA 50201
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $310,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 6th St, Nevada, IA 50201 and is currently estimated at $283,957, approximately $96 per square foot. 705 6th St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Nevada Middle School, and Nevada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $272,100 | $45,500 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $264,000 | $45,500 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $264,000 | $45,500 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $197,200 | $45,500 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $197,200 | $45,500 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $187,500 | $43,800 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $187,500 | $43,800 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $178,600 | $43,800 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $178,600 | $43,800 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $167,900 | $35,000 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $164,100 | $35,000 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $155,500 | $35,000 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map