705 Arlington Terrace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,680 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Arlington Terrace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $277,920, approximately $185 per square foot. 705 Arlington Terrace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Allen Exr Eileen S
Bought by
Kennedy Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,853
Outstanding Balance
$90,625
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Robin L | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Robin L | $130,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $242,600 | $70,000 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $216,700 | $70,000 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $207,400 | $65,000 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $195,800 | $60,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $164,600 | $50,000 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $157,200 | $50,000 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $155,800 | $50,000 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $145,700 | $46,000 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $148,800 | $46,000 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map