705 Bryan Ave Roland, IA 50236
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $453,027
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Bryan Ave, Roland, IA 50236 and is currently estimated at $408,257, approximately $229 per square foot. 705 Bryan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Roland-Story Elementary School, Roland-Story Middle School, and Roland-Story High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Farmer Natalie S and Farmer Kyle S
Bought by
Farmefeld Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Frandsen Development Corp
Bought by
Krausman Kevin J and Krausman Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmefeld Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Krausman Kevin J | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krausman Kevin J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $438,000 | $60,000 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $409,800 | $40,000 | $369,800 |
| 2023 | $6,046 | $409,800 | $40,000 | $369,800 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $324,700 | $38,000 | $286,700 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $324,700 | $38,000 | $286,700 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $245,000 | $33,300 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $320,000 | $33,300 | $286,700 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $200,900 | $30,200 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $200,900 | $30,200 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $182,600 | $27,000 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $4,036 | $257,600 | $27,000 | $230,600 |
| 2014 | $382 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map