NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $517,000 - $552,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,306 Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 705 Burt St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $531,919, approximately $407 per square foot. 705 Burt St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Edmund Hatch Bennett School, Benjamin Friedman Middle School, and Taunton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2025
Sold by
Lawrence John
Bought by
S Line Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
$531,919

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
S Line Realty Llc
Bought by
Lawrence John

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Jones Jose and Select Portfolio Svcg Inc
Bought by
S Line Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Rocha Lina
Bought by
Jones Jose and Jones Shawndra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Murphy Gary J and Murphy Mary Anne
Bought by
Rocha Lina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
S Line Realty Llc $175,000 None Available
S Line Realty Llc $175,000 None Available
Lawrence John $450,000 None Available
Lawrence John $450,000 None Available
S Line Realty Llc $251,000 None Available
S Line Realty Llc $251,000 None Available
Jones Jose $305,000 --
Jones Jose $305,000 --
Rocha Lina $178,000 --
Rocha Lina $178,000 --
Murphy Gary J $140,000 --
Murphy Gary J $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lawrence John $150,000
Previous Owner Jones Jose $244,000
Previous Owner Murphy Gary J $137,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,051 $461,700 $118,500 $343,200
2024 $4,832 $431,800 $118,500 $313,300
2023 $4,704 $390,400 $118,500 $271,900
2022 $4,443 $337,100 $98,700 $238,400
2021 $3,818 $268,900 $89,700 $179,200
2020 $3,664 $246,600 $89,700 $156,900
2019 $3,880 $246,200 $89,700 $156,500
2018 $3,583 $233,700 $90,700 $143,000
2017 $3,492 $222,300 $85,900 $136,400
2016 $3,370 $214,900 $83,400 $131,500
2015 $3,214 $214,100 $81,000 $133,100
2014 $3,030 $207,400 $81,000 $126,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.