Estimated Value: $228,170 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Cardinal Dr E, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $263,543, approximately $148 per square foot. 705 Cardinal Dr E is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Primary School, Wynne Intermediate School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Sheffer Joseph
Bought by
Shaw James Leon and Shaw Esther Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,900
Outstanding Balance
$163,713
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$99,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Shepherd Willaim L
Bought by
Sheffer Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,249
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Jerrad Taylor Cinstruction Llc
Bought by
Shepherd William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Stephen B and Meyer Robert Lee
Bought by
Jerrad Taylor Construction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw James Leon | $185,000 | Cowling Title | |
| Sheffer Joseph | $151,000 | -- | |
| Shepherd William L | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Jerrad Taylor Construction Llc | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw James Leon | $184,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheffer Joseph | $148,249 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd William L | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $41,370 | $4,640 | $36,730 |
| 2024 | $881 | $27,960 | $4,050 | $23,910 |
| 2023 | $959 | $27,960 | $4,050 | $23,910 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $27,960 | $4,050 | $23,910 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $27,960 | $4,050 | $23,910 |
| 2020 | $950 | $27,960 | $4,050 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $950 | $26,770 | $3,670 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $975 | $26,770 | $3,670 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $975 | $26,770 | $3,670 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $975 | $26,770 | $3,670 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $26,770 | $3,670 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $29,240 | $4,160 | $25,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map