705 Center Ave Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Center Ave, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $229,567, approximately $214 per square foot. 705 Center Ave is a home with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Moeller Tammy L and Van Singel Tammy L
Bought by
Collier Colleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Colleen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $122,200 | $31,700 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $114,500 | $25,100 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $114,500 | $25,100 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $96,000 | $25,100 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $88,904 | $27,573 | $61,331 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $82,511 | $27,573 | $54,938 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $80,548 | $27,573 | $52,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,943 | $27,573 | $51,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map