705 Citrus Ave Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $185,201
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Citrus Ave, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $175,800, approximately $172 per square foot. 705 Citrus Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Elbert Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Murray Ramona L and Gill Matthew W
Bought by
Dubose Willie B and Dubose Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,708
Outstanding Balance
$15,340
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Sunbelt Homes Inc
Bought by
Murray Ramona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubose Willie B | $57,500 | -- | |
| Murray Ramona L | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History