719 Lime Ave Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $176,831
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Lime Ave, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $166,708, approximately $173 per square foot. 719 Lime Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Elbert Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Styles Aaron M and Styles Samanatha N
Bought by
Domenech Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,514
Outstanding Balance
$70,980
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Tancredi M C and Tancredi Clara M
Bought by
Styles Aaron M and Roberts Samantha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domenech Carmen | $82,000 | Paramount Title | |
| Styles Aaron M | $72,000 | Integrity First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domenech Carmen | $80,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Styles Aaron M | $64,800 | |
| Closed | Styles Aaron M | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $106,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $103,563 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $100,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $97,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $94,775 | $27,000 | $67,775 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $89,134 | $26,000 | $63,134 |
| 2018 | $83 | $28,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $27,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $58 | $27,014 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map