705 Duncan St Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $190,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Duncan St, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $164,163, approximately $104 per square foot. 705 Duncan St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Birch Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Davis and Nelson Dorothy Evelyn
Bought by
Stepherson Betty Lynn Owens and Estate Of Juanita Lee Howie Owens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Diane Marion
Bought by
Garcia John Terrell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepherson Betty Lynn Owens | $137,000 | E T Title | |
| Garcia John Terrell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $115,900 | $7,670 | $108,230 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $116,740 | $7,670 | $109,070 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $102,740 | $7,670 | $95,070 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $72,780 | $4,600 | $68,180 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $68,110 | $4,600 | $63,510 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $65,870 | $4,600 | $61,270 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $64,560 | $4,600 | $59,960 |
| 2018 | $338 | $63,430 | $4,600 | $58,830 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $64,410 | $4,600 | $59,810 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $65,290 | $4,600 | $60,690 |
| 2015 | $352 | $65,040 | $4,600 | $60,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,670 | $4,600 | $60,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map