Estimated Value: $148,473 - $283,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E 28th St, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $202,618, approximately $96 per square foot. 705 E 28th St is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Beryl Henry Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Easterling Andrew Alvin and Easterling Mildred Pate
Bought by
Easterling Living Trust and Easterling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Bought by
Easterling Alvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easterling Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Easterling Alvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $23,300 | $5,030 | $18,270 |
| 2024 | $394 | $23,300 | $5,030 | $18,270 |
| 2023 | $436 | $23,300 | $5,030 | $18,270 |
| 2022 | $486 | $23,300 | $5,030 | $18,270 |
| 2021 | $486 | $23,300 | $5,030 | $18,270 |
| 2020 | $476 | $21,390 | $5,030 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $476 | $21,390 | $5,030 | $16,360 |
| 2018 | $485 | $21,390 | $5,030 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $462 | $21,390 | $5,030 | $16,360 |
| 2016 | $462 | $17,775 | $4,760 | $13,015 |
| 2015 | $408 | $17,380 | $4,760 | $12,620 |
| 2014 | $399 | $17,380 | $4,760 | $12,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map