705 E 2nd Ave Brodhead, WI 53520
Estimated Value: $227,585 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520 and is currently estimated at $270,396. 705 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Ronald R. Albrecht Elementary School, Brodhead Middle School, and Brodhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Randy A and Johnson Kimberly D
Bought by
Wise Jonathan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Jonathan J | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wise Jonathan J | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $199,700 | $20,700 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $199,700 | $20,700 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $199,700 | $20,700 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $182,000 | $15,300 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $109,900 | $13,100 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $109,900 | $13,100 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $109,900 | $13,100 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $109,900 | $13,100 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $109,900 | $13,100 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $109,900 | $13,100 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $109,900 | $13,100 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map