NOT LISTED FOR SALE

705 E 6th St Kinsley, KS 67547

Estimated Value: $68,366 - $84,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,098 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2017

Current estimated payment $524 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2017

This home is located at 705 E 6th St, Kinsley, KS 67547 since 04 May 2017 and is currently estimated at $78,455, approximately $71 per square foot. This property was built in 1947. 705 E 6th St is a home located in Edwards County with nearby schools including Kinsley-Offerle Elementary School, Kinsley Junior/Senior High School, and St. Nicholas Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non MLS

SCK MLS Listed on: 05/04/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Co List Office Phone: 316-263-3167

• Levels: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Bought by
Varney Myleen Narito
Current Estimated Value
$78,455

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Varney Myleen Narito $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Sold -- -- --
05/20/2017 05/20/17 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2017 05/04/17 For Sale $33,000 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,271 $5,773 $222 $5,551
2024 $1,232 $5,555 $222 $5,333
2023 -- $5,479 $222 $5,257
2022 -- $5,285 $190 $5,095
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 423417

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 048-34-0-20-16-005.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.