Estimated Value: $73,815 - $113,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Adams St, Hazen, AR 72064 and is currently estimated at $86,454, approximately $72 per square foot. 705 E Adams St is a home located in Prairie County with nearby schools including Hazen Elementary School and Hazen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Bought by
Rounsville Willie and Rounsville Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1967
Bought by
Strong Henry and Strong Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rounsville Willie | -- | -- | |
| Strong Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,070 | $1,680 | $12,390 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,020 | $1,360 | $7,660 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,020 | $1,360 | $7,660 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,020 | $1,360 | $7,660 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $9,020 | $1,360 | $7,660 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,020 | $1,360 | $7,660 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,890 | $1,300 | $6,590 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,890 | $1,300 | $6,590 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,890 | $1,300 | $6,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,890 | $1,300 | $6,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,640 | $720 | $4,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,640 | $720 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map