Estimated Value: $67,861 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Park St, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $215,465. 705 E Park St is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Hobbs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $8,919 | $1,095 | $7,824 |
| 2024 | $182 | $8,659 | $1,063 | $7,596 |
| 2023 | $178 | $8,407 | $1,032 | $7,375 |
| 2022 | $169 | $8,407 | $1,032 | $7,375 |
| 2021 | $162 | $7,924 | $973 | $6,951 |
| 2020 | $153 | $7,694 | $945 | $6,749 |
| 2019 | $144 | $7,469 | $917 | $6,552 |
| 2018 | $137 | $7,251 | $890 | $6,361 |
| 2017 | $139 | $21,120 | $2,592 | $18,528 |
| 2016 | $139 | $20,505 | $2,517 | $17,988 |
| 2015 | $122 | $19,908 | $2,445 | $17,463 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,326 | $2,373 | $16,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map