705 E Pine St Santa Ana, CA 92701
Pacific Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $915,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Pine St, Santa Ana, CA 92701 and is currently estimated at $839,553, approximately $583 per square foot. 705 E Pine St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Roosevelt-Walker Academy, Sierra Preparatory Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Guerra Larry and Guerra Maria Elena
Bought by
Guerra Larry and Guerra Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $99,189 | $26,988 | $72,201 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $97,245 | $26,459 | $70,786 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $95,339 | $25,940 | $69,399 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $93,470 | $25,431 | $68,039 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $91,638 | $24,933 | $66,705 |
| 2020 | $9,732 | $90,699 | $24,677 | $66,022 |
| 2019 | $9,711 | $88,921 | $24,193 | $64,728 |
| 2018 | $9,666 | $87,178 | $23,719 | $63,459 |
| 2017 | $7,120 | $85,469 | $23,254 | $62,215 |
| 2016 | $7,095 | $83,794 | $22,798 | $60,996 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $82,536 | $22,456 | $60,080 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $80,920 | $22,016 | $58,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map