705 E Prospect St Red Oak, IA 51566
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $226,922
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Prospect St, Red Oak, IA 51566 and is currently estimated at $207,231, approximately $138 per square foot. 705 E Prospect St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Red Oak Early Childhood Center, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Reubenking Carolyn A
Bought by
Brown Susan Rene and Carolyn Reubenking Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Susan Rene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $231,460 | $20,160 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $200,450 | $13,610 | $186,840 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $173,370 | $13,610 | $159,760 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $139,030 | $13,610 | $125,420 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $139,030 | $13,610 | $125,420 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $127,630 | $13,610 | $114,020 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $127,630 | $13,610 | $114,020 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $116,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $116,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $116,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $103,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map