705 E Summit St Sherman, TX 75090
Estimated Value: $132,929 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Summit St, Sherman, TX 75090 and is currently estimated at $152,965, approximately $160 per square foot. 705 E Summit St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Piner Middle School, and Dillingham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Boaz Jerry Paul
Bought by
Lower Twin Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,177
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lower Twin Investments Llc | -- | Red River Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lower Twin Investments Llc | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $110,898 | $46,015 | $64,883 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $90,224 | $39,732 | $50,492 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $112,005 | $35,605 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $116,056 | $35,974 | $80,082 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $79,410 | $24,086 | $55,324 |
| 2020 | $975 | $45,982 | $12,197 | $33,785 |
| 2019 | $910 | $43,942 | $8,870 | $35,072 |
| 2018 | $770 | $30,698 | $8,131 | $22,567 |
| 2017 | $701 | $29,040 | $8,193 | $20,847 |
| 2016 | $637 | $25,586 | $2,834 | $22,752 |
| 2015 | $88 | $30,237 | $2,834 | $27,403 |
| 2014 | $202 | $34,837 | $2,834 | $32,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map