705 E Walker St Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Walker St, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $185,450, approximately $160 per square foot. 705 E Walker St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Husted Dawn M and Kajdas Dawn M
Bought by
Sheldon Cory
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Cory | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $80,600 | $13,000 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $15 | $77,000 | $13,000 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $65,300 | $11,400 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $60,600 | $9,700 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $55,200 | $8,900 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $52,100 | $8,900 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $47,300 | $8,900 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $48,800 | $8,900 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $46,100 | $7,500 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map