705 E Washington St Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,015
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Washington St, Suffolk, VA 23434. 705 E Washington St is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Mack Benn Jr. Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $108,800 | $47,900 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $104,500 | $43,600 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $101,000 | $43,600 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $101,000 | $43,600 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $96,000 | $43,600 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $101,000 | $43,600 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $101,000 | $43,600 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $100,800 | $43,600 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $100,800 | $43,600 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $100,800 | $43,600 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $761 | $100,800 | $43,600 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $761 | $100,800 | $43,600 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map