705 Echo Lake Rd Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $567,775 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Echo Lake Rd, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $714,194, approximately $708 per square foot. 705 Echo Lake Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Swan River Elementary School, Swan River Junior High School, and Bigfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Otten Elise M
Bought by
Scott James Morgan and Scott Anita Otten
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott James Morgan | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $475,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $453,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $453,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $309,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $309,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $269,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $269,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $248,300 | $0 | $0 |