705 Elizabeth Ave Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $254,406 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Elizabeth Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $272,602, approximately $165 per square foot. 705 Elizabeth Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $82,100 | $30,800 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $82,100 | $30,800 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $82,100 | $30,800 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $82,100 | $30,800 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $82,100 | $30,800 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $82,100 | $30,800 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $82,100 | $30,800 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $82,100 | $30,800 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $82,100 | $30,800 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $82,100 | $30,800 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $82,100 | $30,800 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $82,100 | $30,800 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map