705 Granite Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $358,865 - $430,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,249
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Granite Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $393,466, approximately $174 per square foot. 705 Granite Dr is a home with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Daniel Clark and Ann Clark
Bought by
Daniel Clark Revocable Trust and Ann F Clark Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Llc
Bought by
Clark Daniel and Clark Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,792
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Caledonia Of The Upstate Llc
Bought by
Eastwood Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Clark Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Daniel | $271,520 | Stewart Title | |
| Eastwood Construction Llc | $41,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Daniel | $230,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $14,330 | $1,680 | $12,650 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $14,330 | $1,680 | $12,650 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $14,330 | $1,680 | $12,650 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $14,330 | $1,680 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $10,880 | $800 | $10,080 |
| 2020 | $69 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map