705 Hale Ave Princeton, WV 24740
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Hale Ave, Princeton, WV 24740 and is currently estimated at $167,069, approximately $116 per square foot. 705 Hale Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Jae Management Llc
Bought by
Hillyer Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,375
Outstanding Balance
$207,240
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$40,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillyer Tyler | $222,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillyer Tyler | $211,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $76,920 | $19,080 | $57,840 |
| 2024 | $692 | $70,020 | $17,400 | $52,620 |
| 2023 | $629 | $65,400 | $15,540 | $49,860 |
| 2022 | $597 | $63,000 | $15,540 | $47,460 |
| 2021 | $665 | $47,940 | $8,880 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $658 | $47,400 | $8,880 | $38,520 |
| 2019 | $676 | $48,720 | $8,340 | $40,380 |
| 2018 | $663 | $47,760 | $8,340 | $39,420 |
| 2017 | $645 | $46,500 | $8,280 | $38,220 |
| 2016 | $630 | $45,420 | $8,280 | $37,140 |
| 2015 | $601 | $43,320 | $8,220 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $595 | $42,900 | $7,860 | $35,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map