705 Hansen Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $356,981
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Hansen Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $345,245, approximately $246 per square foot. 705 Hansen Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
The Housing Authority Of County Merced
Bought by
Garza Sofia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,400
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Sofia | $88,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garza Sofia | $67,400 | |
| Closed | Garza Sofia | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $231,711 | $50,681 | $181,030 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $227,169 | $49,688 | $177,481 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $222,715 | $48,714 | $174,001 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $218,349 | $47,759 | $170,590 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $214,069 | $46,823 | $167,246 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $211,875 | $46,343 | $165,532 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $207,722 | $45,435 | $162,287 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $203,650 | $44,545 | $159,105 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $188,500 | $45,000 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $170,000 | $45,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $151,000 | $45,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $156,000 | $30,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map