705 Highway 213 Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $297,881 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Highway 213, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $329,470, approximately $140 per square foot. 705 Highway 213 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including East Newton Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $111,120 | $22,720 | $88,400 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $98,880 | $12,920 | $85,960 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $95,160 | $12,920 | $82,240 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $73,520 | $12,920 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $67,280 | $12,920 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $58,280 | $11,880 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $58,640 | $11,880 | $46,760 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $59,960 | $11,880 | $48,080 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $51,080 | $6,600 | $44,480 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $49,760 | $5,280 | $44,480 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $39,560 | $5,280 | $34,280 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map