705 Jacobs Rd Youngstown, OH 44505
McGuffey Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,388 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Jacobs Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $82,097, approximately $87 per square foot. 705 Jacobs Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including M.L. King Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Bought by
Suttles Patricia V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Suttles Patricia V
Bought by
Suttles Patricia V and Hall Sean P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1984
Bought by
Hall Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suttles Patricia V | -- | -- | |
| Suttles Patricia V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suttles Patricia V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $10,960 | $2,800 | $8,160 |
| 2024 | $58 | $10,960 | $2,800 | $8,160 |
| 2023 | $87 | $10,960 | $2,800 | $8,160 |
| 2022 | $3 | $6,070 | $3,360 | $2,710 |
| 2021 | $3 | $6,070 | $3,360 | $2,710 |
| 2020 | $3 | $6,070 | $3,360 | $2,710 |
| 2019 | $6 | $4,740 | $2,630 | $2,110 |
| 2018 | $6 | $4,740 | $2,630 | $2,110 |
| 2017 | $3 | $4,740 | $2,630 | $2,110 |
| 2016 | $3 | $5,030 | $2,630 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $3 | $5,030 | $2,630 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $3 | $5,030 | $2,630 | $2,400 |
| 2013 | $3 | $5,030 | $2,630 | $2,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map