705 Judith Ct Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $866,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Judith Ct, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $806,946, approximately $520 per square foot. 705 Judith Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Truong Muon Tan and Tran Hanh Thi
Bought by
Truong Muon Tan and Tran Hanh Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Develez Raquel Ochoa
Bought by
Truong Muon T and Tran Hanh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,804
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$670,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Velez Isaias
Bought by
Develez Raquel Ochoa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,375
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Ochoa Develez Raquel Ochoa and Ochoa Perez Raquel
Bought by
Develez Raquel Ochoa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Perez Aristeo Ochoa
Bought by
Perez Raquel Ochoa and Velez Isaias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Thiessen Orrin and Thiessen Terri
Bought by
Ochoa Contreras Joel Velez and Ochoa Perez Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Muon Tan | -- | None Available | |
| Truong Muon T | $385,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Develez Raquel Ochoa | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Develez Raquel Ochoa | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Perez Raquel Ochoa | $112,727 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Perez Raquel Ochoa | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Ochoa Contreras Joel Velez | $196,000 | Nortwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Muon T | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Develez Raquel Ochoa | $294,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Raquel Ochoa | $183,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Contreras Joel Velez | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,645 | $557,607 | $253,455 | $304,152 |
| 2024 | $6,203 | $546,675 | $248,486 | $298,189 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $535,957 | $243,614 | $292,343 |
| 2022 | $5,990 | $525,449 | $238,838 | $286,611 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $515,147 | $234,155 | $280,992 |
| 2020 | $5,925 | $509,866 | $231,755 | $278,111 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $499,869 | $227,211 | $272,658 |
| 2018 | $5,828 | $490,068 | $222,756 | $267,312 |
| 2017 | $5,707 | $480,460 | $218,389 | $262,071 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $471,040 | $214,107 | $256,933 |
| 2015 | $5,495 | $463,965 | $210,891 | $253,074 |
| 2014 | $5,467 | $454,877 | $206,760 | $248,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map