B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brooke Olmstead
Century 21 ProLink
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $445,000
Two story home in great Sergeant Bluff neighborhood. 3 bd 2.5 bath with contemporary touch. Nice open concept, lots of natural light, 14' vaulted ceilings on the main floor. Solid birch cabinets with stainless steel appliances and tile backsplash. Oversized 3 car garage, nicely landscaped fenced back yard includes a sprinkler system and deck to watch the sunsets. Full unfinished basement with a egress window, high ceilings, plumbing for a future bathroom and unlimited possibilities. Backyard backs up to ball field and pool complex. TBD years left on tax abatement. The basement has potential to be finished in the future to include a family room, bedroom with egress window and bathroom. (plumbing roughed in for future bathroom).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Jose A | $395,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Todd | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Todd | $269,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Jose A | $367,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Todd | $277,877 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Sold | $395,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Price Changed | $394,950 | -1.3% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | For Sale | $399,950 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $433,070 | $56,130 | $376,940 |
| 2024 | $51 | $359,620 | $42,940 | $316,680 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $338,770 | $42,940 | $295,830 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $255,080 | $42,940 | $212,140 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $234,230 | $42,940 | $191,290 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $219,690 | $45,950 | $173,740 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $198,830 | $45,950 | $152,880 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $150,220 | $45,950 | $104,270 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $129,370 | $45,950 | $83,420 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $87,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $237,830 | $42,940 | $194,890 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brooke Olmstead
Century 21 ProLink
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Christine Stultz
Century 21 ProLink
(712) 898-8230
30 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Alma Salcido
Cardinal City Realty, Inc.
(712) 204-1489
3 in this area
215 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.