705 Lakestone Dr Raleigh, NC 27609
North Club Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,255,000 - $4,257,346
6
Beds
7
Baths
8,245
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Lakestone Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $3,668,782, approximately $444 per square foot. 705 Lakestone Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Root Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Raleigh Land Co Llc
Bought by
Thorne Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,680,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,047,818
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$2,620,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne Nancy S | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorne Nancy S | $1,680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,661 | $2,481,529 | $1,248,000 | $1,233,529 |
| 2024 | $21,572 | $2,481,529 | $1,248,000 | $1,233,529 |
| 2023 | $18,755 | $1,718,840 | $594,000 | $1,124,840 |
| 2022 | $17,423 | $1,718,840 | $594,000 | $1,124,840 |
| 2021 | $15,669 | $1,608,323 | $594,000 | $1,014,323 |
| 2020 | $15,383 | $1,608,323 | $594,000 | $1,014,323 |
| 2019 | $18,680 | $1,610,129 | $528,000 | $1,082,129 |
| 2018 | $17,612 | $1,610,129 | $528,000 | $1,082,129 |
| 2017 | $16,770 | $1,610,129 | $528,000 | $1,082,129 |
| 2016 | $16,424 | $1,610,129 | $528,000 | $1,082,129 |
| 2015 | $17,436 | $1,681,897 | $480,000 | $1,201,897 |
| 2014 | $16,533 | $1,681,897 | $480,000 | $1,201,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map