705 Lenox St Waco, TX 76704
Carver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Lenox St, Waco, TX 76704 and is currently estimated at $125,690, approximately $122 per square foot. 705 Lenox St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Waco High School, Audre & Bernard Rapoport Elementary, and J.H. Hines Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Smith Davy Bernard
Bought by
Calhoun Magdalena E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Magdalena E | -- | Home Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $71,000 | $17,360 | $53,640 |
| 2024 | $979 | $43,400 | $14,980 | $28,420 |
| 2023 | $973 | $43,400 | $14,980 | $28,420 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $43,400 | $14,980 | $28,420 |
| 2021 | $931 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $949 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $985 | $35,000 | $6,720 | $28,280 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $44,000 | $6,440 | $37,560 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $42,800 | $6,160 | $36,640 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $38,000 | $5,880 | $32,120 |
| 2015 | $575 | $38,000 | $5,880 | $32,120 |
| 2014 | $575 | $20,440 | $7,500 | $12,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map