717 Lenox St Waco, TX 76704
Carver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Lenox St, Waco, TX 76704 and is currently estimated at $116,707, approximately $135 per square foot. 717 Lenox St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Waco High School, Audre & Bernard Rapoport Elementary, and J.H. Hines Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Swanson Carl E and Swanson Beulah F
Bought by
Swanson Carl E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Swanson Carl E
Bought by
Eagle Globe And Anchor Properties Llc-Series and Eagle Globe And Anchor Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Carl E | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Eagle Globe And Anchor Properties Llc-Series | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swanson Carl E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $98,290 | $12,460 | $85,830 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $96,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $80,770 | $12,460 | $68,310 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $79,580 | $10,850 | $68,730 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $59,990 | $5,390 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $54,360 | $5,110 | $49,250 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $53,430 | $4,900 | $48,530 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $52,580 | $4,690 | $47,890 |
| 2017 | $998 | $35,000 | $4,410 | $30,590 |
| 2016 | $914 | $32,050 | $4,340 | $27,710 |
| 2015 | $970 | $32,050 | $4,270 | $27,780 |
| 2014 | $970 | $34,460 | $5,000 | $29,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map