Seller's Agent in 2018
Cindy Heckelsberg
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(630) 253-2997
12 in this area
425 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $507,604
Pond View + Dream Garage! Gorgeous cul-de-sac lot features a tiered paver patio w/ fire pit overlooking the pond, pro landscaping and paver walkway to the front door! Great curb appeal enhanced by an impressive $10k new tinted glass garage door (8 ft. high; opener in attic for extra clearance) in the heated dream garage, complete w/ custom wainscot, utility sink, LED/can lights/ceiling fan, and driveway rebuilt 3 years ago for heavy duty vehicles! Interior Highlights: new tinted windows thru out; new interior & exterior doors; new front & carriage lights; new/newer appliances; granite counters & oversized subway tile backsplash in kitchen; new/refinished hardwood floors; new carpet in living & dining rooms; new granite, sink & stone wall in master bath; 2nd floor hall bath completely redone 6 months ago w/ new floor, granite, sink & lighting; 1st floor office; full basement finished 4-5 years ago w/ bar area with tile floor & huge rec room; lots of new paint; wood blinds thru out. WOW!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475142782 Listed on: 05/04/2018
Co-Listed By
Leslie Heckelsberg
Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taralunga Serghei | $310,000 | Near North National Title | |
| Baustian Fred R | -- | -- | |
| Baustian Fred R | $242,000 | Premier Title | |
| Raguckas Alfred A | $208,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| First Subrbn Ntl Bnk Tr95-5102 | $237,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taralunga Serghei | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baustian Fred R | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raguckas Alfred A | $161,000 | |
| Closed | First Subrbn Ntl Bnk Tr95-5102 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Sold | $310,000 | -2.9% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | For Sale | $319,400 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,926 | $129,341 | $31,508 | $97,833 |
| 2023 | $8,854 | $114,461 | $27,883 | $86,578 |
| 2022 | $8,854 | $104,055 | $25,348 | $78,707 |
| 2021 | $8,538 | $97,248 | $23,690 | $73,558 |
| 2020 | $8,354 | $94,416 | $23,000 | $71,416 |
| 2019 | $8,699 | $96,625 | $23,000 | $73,625 |
| 2018 | $8,544 | $92,197 | $21,586 | $70,611 |
| 2017 | $8,473 | $88,651 | $20,756 | $67,895 |
| 2016 | $8,416 | $86,913 | $20,349 | $66,564 |
| 2015 | $8,550 | $84,381 | $19,756 | $64,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,924 | $19,181 | $62,743 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,752 | $19,375 | $63,377 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cindy Heckelsberg
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(630) 253-2997
12 in this area
425 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Leslie Heckelsberg
Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mariola Lisiecka
Savvy Properties Inc
(630) 544-4418
18 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09938591
APN: 03-09-159-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.