705 Lynkaylee Dr Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $308,692 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Lynkaylee Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $325,923, approximately $170 per square foot. 705 Lynkaylee Dr is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lou Henry Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Voigt Scott A and Voigt Sharon L
Bought by
Voigt Seth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Olsen Brenda J and Kelsen Brenda J
Bought by
Kelsen David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voigt Seth C | $207,000 | None Available | |
| Kelsen David S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Voigt Seth C | $160,500 | |
| Closed | Kelsen David S | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,732 | $312,870 | $40,800 | $272,070 |
| 2024 | $5,732 | $274,440 | $40,800 | $233,640 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $289,260 | $40,800 | $248,460 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $237,650 | $40,800 | $196,850 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $237,650 | $40,800 | $196,850 |
| 2020 | $4,808 | $215,790 | $33,150 | $182,640 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $215,790 | $33,150 | $182,640 |
| 2018 | $4,812 | $215,790 | $33,150 | $182,640 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $215,790 | $33,150 | $182,640 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $215,790 | $33,150 | $182,640 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $213,550 | $33,150 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $4,504 | $203,520 | $33,150 | $170,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map