705 Mercer Dr Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,602 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Mercer Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $253,151, approximately $248 per square foot. 705 Mercer Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Tulip Grove Elementary School, DuPont Tyler Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Wilburn A and Jackson Nancy B
Bought by
Jackson Wilburn A and Jackson Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Yount Allen Craig
Bought by
Jackson Wilburn A and Jackson Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Wilburn A | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Wilburn A | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $57,825 | $18,000 | $39,825 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $39,800 | $12,400 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $39,800 | $12,400 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $39,800 | $12,400 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $39,800 | $12,400 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $26,400 | $5,000 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $727 | $26,400 | $5,000 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $727 | $26,400 | $5,000 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $727 | $26,400 | $5,000 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $502 | $12,800 | $3,125 | $9,675 |
| 2015 | $502 | $12,800 | $3,125 | $9,675 |
| 2014 | $502 | $12,800 | $3,125 | $9,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map