705 Morman Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $386,965
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Morman Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $380,322, approximately $213 per square foot. 705 Morman Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Queen Of Peace Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $105,530 | $22,650 | $82,880 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $105,530 | $22,650 | $82,880 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $105,530 | $22,650 | $82,880 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $74,070 | $22,650 | $51,420 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $74,070 | $22,650 | $51,420 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $74,070 | $22,650 | $51,420 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $67,310 | $22,650 | $44,660 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $67,310 | $22,650 | $44,660 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $67,310 | $22,650 | $44,660 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $61,690 | $22,650 | $39,040 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $61,690 | $22,650 | $39,040 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $61,690 | $22,650 | $39,040 |
| 2013 | $2,407 | $59,960 | $22,650 | $37,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map