705 Mountain Meadow Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Mountain Meadow Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $232,237, approximately $134 per square foot. 705 Mountain Meadow Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Byrd Minnie E
Bought by
Counts Dan G and Counts Geraldine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$85,016
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,221
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Counts Dan G | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Counts Dan G | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $175,100 | $35,000 | $140,100 |
| 2024 | $718 | $175,100 | $35,000 | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $718 | $87,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $652 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $652 | $130,400 | $35,000 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $652 | $130,400 | $35,000 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $652 | $130,400 | $35,000 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $652 | $125,300 | $35,000 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $652 | $125,300 | $35,000 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $652 | $125,300 | $35,000 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $652 | $125,300 | $35,000 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $668 | $128,500 | $35,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map