705 N Stoneman Ave Unit 5 Alhambra, CA 91801
Downtown Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $864,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 N Stoneman Ave Unit 5, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $772,078, approximately $561 per square foot. 705 N Stoneman Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and LITTLE ACORN MONTESSORI ACADEMY.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Friedman Gary and Chen Friedman Xiangying
Bought by
Hom Jason C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Friedman Gary
Bought by
Friedman Gary and Chen Friedman Xiangying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Heumann David W
Bought by
Heumann David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Heumann David W and Heumann Miyuki S
Bought by
Friedman Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hom Jason C | $316,000 | Ortc | |
| Friedman Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Heumann David W | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Friedman Gary | $305,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Friedman Gary | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $396,900 | $186,644 | $210,256 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $389,119 | $182,985 | $206,134 |
| 2023 | $4,811 | $381,491 | $179,398 | $202,093 |
| 2022 | $4,580 | $374,012 | $175,881 | $198,131 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $366,680 | $172,433 | $194,247 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $362,921 | $170,665 | $192,256 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $355,806 | $167,319 | $188,487 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $348,831 | $164,039 | $184,792 |
| 2016 | $4,029 | $335,287 | $157,670 | $177,617 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $330,252 | $155,302 | $174,950 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $323,783 | $152,260 | $171,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map