705 NE Magellan Ave Unit B Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $244,312 - $289,000
About This Home
This home is located at 705 NE Magellan Ave Unit B, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $261,578, approximately $181 per square foot. 705 NE Magellan Ave Unit B is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Olympius | -- | Title365 | |
| Moore Olymplus | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Olymplus | $137,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $42,215 | $8,047 | $34,168 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $43,700 | $5,392 | $38,308 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $43,700 | $5,392 | $38,308 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $31,920 | $2,733 | $29,187 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $31,920 | $2,733 | $29,187 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $28,035 | $2,733 | $25,302 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $28,035 | $2,733 | $25,302 |
| 2018 | $987,764 | $24,400 | $2,379 | $22,021 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $24,400 | $2,379 | $22,021 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $23,788 | $1,767 | $22,021 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $23,790 | $1,655 | $22,135 |
Map
- 513 NE Balboa Ave
- 815 NE Independence Ave
- 611 NE Corder St
- 706 NE Darwin St
- 705 NE Darwin St
- 525 NE Noeleen Ln
- 705 NE Noeleen Ln
- 1103 NE Columbus St
- 400 NE Howard St
- 1016 NE Depot Dr
- 1128 NE Westwind Dr
- 1012 NE Barnes Dr
- 200 SE Ridgeview Dr
- 1136 NE Birchwood Place
- 502 NE Ash St
- 213 SE Ridgeview Dr
- 608 NE Birchwood Dr
- 705/707 SE High N A
- 1300 NE Browning Ln
- 1012 SE 2nd Terrace
- 705 NE Magellan Ave Unit A
- 707 NE Magellan Ave Unit A
- 703 NE Magellan Ave Unit A
- 706 NE Magellan Ave
- 708 NE Magellan Ave
- 709 NE Magellan Ave Unit A
- 709 NE Magellan Ave Unit B
- 704 NE Magellan Ave
- 710 NE Magellan Ave
- 701 NE Magellan Ave
- 701 NE Magellan Ave Unit B
- 702 NE Magellan Ave
- 711 NE Magellan Ave Unit A
- 712 NE Magellan Ave
- 707 NE Balboa Ave
- 705 NE Balboa St
- 707 NE Balboa St
- 709 NE Balboa St
- 703 NE Balboa St
- 709 NE Balboa Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.