705 Nevada St Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Nevada St, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $269,500, approximately $284 per square foot. 705 Nevada St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
King Robert H
Bought by
King Robert H and Robert H King Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Roberson Elinore E
Bought by
King Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| King Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $157,085 | $75,152 | $81,933 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $154,006 | $73,679 | $80,327 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $150,987 | $72,235 | $78,752 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $148,027 | $70,819 | $77,208 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $145,126 | $69,431 | $75,695 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $143,639 | $68,720 | $74,919 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $140,823 | $67,373 | $73,450 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $138,062 | $66,052 | $72,010 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $135,356 | $64,757 | $70,599 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $132,703 | $63,488 | $69,215 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $130,711 | $62,535 | $68,176 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $111,000 | $35,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map