705 Norman Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Norman Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $187,412, approximately $128 per square foot. 705 Norman Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Keasling B Todd
Bought by
Keasling Susan and Keasling Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keasling Susan | -- | Franklin Blair Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keasling Susan | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,378 | $50,090 | $6,300 | $43,790 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $50,090 | $6,300 | $43,790 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $36,120 | $4,830 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $36,120 | $4,830 | $31,290 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $36,120 | $4,830 | $31,290 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $33,610 | $6,200 | $27,410 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $33,610 | $6,200 | $27,410 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $33,610 | $6,200 | $27,410 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $32,030 | $5,920 | $26,110 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $32,030 | $5,920 | $26,110 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $32,030 | $5,920 | $26,110 |
| 2013 | $1,694 | $33,080 | $5,390 | $27,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map