705 Old Post Rd Mamaroneck, NY 10543
Estimated Value: $1,561,000 - $1,731,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Old Post Rd, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and is currently estimated at $1,640,678, approximately $576 per square foot. 705 Old Post Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Mamaroneck High School, Westchester Day School, and French-American School of New York.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,399 | $1,140,000 | $425,000 | $715,000 |
| 2024 | $24,399 | $1,107,000 | $425,000 | $682,000 |
| 2023 | $12,460 | $1,025,000 | $425,000 | $600,000 |
| 2022 | $12,347 | $940,000 | $425,000 | $515,000 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $895,000 | $425,000 | $470,000 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $869,000 | $425,000 | $444,000 |
| 2019 | $5,818 | $869,000 | $425,000 | $444,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $869,000 | $425,000 | $444,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $869,000 | $425,000 | $444,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $852,000 | $370,000 | $482,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $811,000 | $370,000 | $441,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $811,000 | $370,000 | $441,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $811,000 | $370,000 | $441,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map