705 Pahaquarry St Belvidere, NJ 07823
Estimated Value: $338,447 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Pahaquarry St, Belvidere, NJ 07823 and is currently estimated at $365,112, approximately $341 per square foot. 705 Pahaquarry St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Third Street Elementary School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Blum Erna Patricia
Bought by
Stokes Joseph and Stokes Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Blum Robert A and Blum Erna P
Bought by
Blum Erna P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Penyak Charles M and Penyak Joyce E
Bought by
Blum Robert A and Blum Erna P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Joseph | $237,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Blum Erna P | -- | -- | |
| Blum Robert A | $116,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stokes Joseph | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blum Robert A | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Stokes Joseph | $35,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,872 | $215,900 | $50,000 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $6,645 | $215,900 | $50,000 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $7,159 | $215,900 | $50,000 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $7,159 | $121,900 | $46,100 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $6,995 | $121,900 | $46,100 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $6,942 | $121,900 | $46,100 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $7,096 | $121,900 | $46,100 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $121,900 | $46,100 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $121,900 | $46,100 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $6,780 | $121,900 | $46,100 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $6,656 | $121,900 | $46,100 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $6,608 | $121,900 | $46,100 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map