705 Park St Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $716,800 - $826,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Park St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $779,700, approximately $399 per square foot. 705 Park St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Glen Speck Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Henry Martin L and Parker Henry Ellen R
Bought by
Mllj Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mllj Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $173,615 | $59,338 | $114,277 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $170,212 | $58,175 | $112,037 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $166,876 | $57,035 | $109,841 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $163,605 | $55,917 | $107,688 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $160,398 | $54,821 | $105,577 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $158,754 | $54,259 | $104,495 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $155,643 | $53,196 | $102,447 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $152,592 | $52,153 | $100,439 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $149,601 | $51,131 | $98,470 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $146,669 | $50,129 | $96,540 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $144,467 | $49,377 | $95,090 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $141,638 | $48,410 | $93,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map